Graduate School Scheduled Defence Meetings

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, September  4, 2018

Tuesday

9.00 a.m.

Tom Marwa

 

Q97/24416/13

PHD

SPH

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 4

Tuesday, September  4, 2018

Tuesday

9.00 a.m.

Kimaru Kirugo

I84/28496/14

 

 

PHD

SPAS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

Tuesday, September  4, 2018

Tuesday

11.00 a.m.

Maato Jared

I56/CE/14122/09

 

 

Masters

SPAS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

Wednesday, September  5, 2018

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

 

Stanley Kinuthia

 

 

H60/24509/13

Masters

SAHS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 3

Wednesday, September  5, 2018

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

 

Simon Kamau

 

C50/23152/12

Masters

SHSS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 4

 

 

Wednesday, September  5, 2018

Wednesday

11.00 a.m.

John Otieno Obiero

 

 

 

C50/CE/22676/10

Masters

SHSS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 5

Wednesday, September  5, 2018

Wednesday

2.00 pm.

Abdulmalik Usman

 

 

C82F/29019/14

PHD

SHSS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 5

Wednesday, September  5, 2018

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

 

Vivian Jumba

 

E55/OL/21890/10

Masters

SE

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

Wednesday, September  5, 2018

Wednesday

11.00 a.m.

 

 

Jackson Ayiema

E83/24610/13

PHD

SE

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

 

 Thursday, September  6, 2018

Thursday

9.00 a.m.

Nzaro Makenzi

I84/21326/10

PHD

SPAS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 3

 

 

 

Thursday, September  6, 2018

Thursday

9.00 a.m.

Macharia Elizabeth

E55/CE/24249/13

Masters

SE

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

Thursday, September  6, 2018

Thursday

11.00 a.m.

Josephine Ngina

E83/24624/10

PHD

SE

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

Thursday, September  6, 2018

Thursday

9.00 a.m.

Margaret Wairimu

N50/CTY/25421/11

Masters

SES

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 4

Thursday, September  6, 2018

Thursday

11.00 a.m.

Musingo Tito Mbuvi

N85/15766/05

PHD

SES

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 5

Tuesday, September  11, 2018

Tuesday

9.00 a.m.

Justin Mugambi

 

 

I56/CE/14159/09

 

 

MASTERS

SPAS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

 

 

 

Tuesday, September  11, 2018

Tuesday

11.00 a.m.

 

Mary Kwamboka

I56/2466/12

 

 

MASTERS

SPAS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

 

Tuesday, September  11, 2018

Tuesday

 

9.00 a.m.

Gongo Evaline

 

 

 

Q139/CE/24563/12

 

 

MASTERS

SPH

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 4

 

Tuesday, September  11, 2018

Tuesday

11.00 a.m.

Oluoch Odiwuor

 

 

 

Q139/CE/25993/13

 

 

MASTERS

SPH

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 5

 

Wednesday, September  12, 2018

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

 

Peter Ouma

 

N85/24348/13

PHD

SES

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 3

Wednesday, September  12, 2018

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

 

Sayo Asagi

 

C50/CE/KER/26519/13

Masters

SHSS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 4

Wednesday, September  12, 2018

Wednesday

11.00 a.m.

Esther Gachara

 

C82/CTY/20480/10

Masters

SHSS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 5

 

Wednesday, September  12, 2018

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

 

 

William Tataka

E55/CE/22939/10

Masters

SE

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

Wednesday, September  12, 2018

Wednesday

11.00 a.m.

 

Miriam Kinyua

E55/CE/24975/13

Masters

SE

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

Thursday, September  13, 2018

Thursday

9.00 a.m.

Josephat Oluoch

N50/CTY/PT/23970/11

Masters

SES

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 3

Thursday, September  13, 2018

Thursday

11.00 a.m.

Nywangeso Hyline

N50/CE/22541/11

Masters

SES

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 3

 

 

Thursday, September  13, 2018

Thursday

9.00 a.m.

Salim Ramtu

E55/CE/24440/11

Masters

SE

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

 

 

 

Thursday, September  13, 2018

Thursday

11.00 a.m.

Sianyo Obure

E55/27869/14

Masters

SE

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

Thursday, September  13, 2018

Thursday

9.00 a.m.

Jared Mbatah

Q139/CE/24550/12

Masters

SPH

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 4

Thursday, September  13, 2018

Thursday

11.00 a.m.

Christine Wanjala

I84/20200/12

PHD

SPAS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 5

Tuesday September  18, 2018

Tuesday

9.00 a.m.

Okari Geoffrey

Q140/CTY/PT/24049/14

Masters

SPH

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 4

Tuesday September  18, 2018

Tuesday

9.00 a.m.

Lydia Mutie

H60/CE/23036/11

Masters

SAHS

 

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 3

 

 

 

Tuesday September  18, 2018

Tuesday

11.00 a.m.

Jackson Mrama

I84/25779/11

PHD

SPAS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

Tuesday September  18, 2018

Tuesday

9.00 a.m.

Thotho Leonard

D58/CTY/PT/33537/14

Masters

SB

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

Tuesday September  18, 2018

Tuesday

11.00 a.m.

Esther Waruiru

D86/CTY/22831/12

PHD

SB

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

Wednesday, September  19, 2018

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

John Gachoya

E55/CE/22933/10

Masters

SE

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

Wednesday, September  19, 2018

Wednesday

11.00 a.m.

Simon peter

E83EA/CTY/24071/11

PHD

SE

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

Wednesday, September  19, 2018

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

Rugigana Aimable

C50EA/CE/28017/15

Masters

SHSS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 4

Wednesday, September  19, 2018

Wednesday

11.00 a.m.

Ojowi Achieng

C50E/29187/14

Masters

SHSS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 5

Wednesday, September  19, 2018

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

Albert Mwaniki

A148/22325/11

Masters

SAED

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 3

Thursday, September  20, 2018

Thursday

9.00 a.m.

Eliphas Gitonga

Q97/29793/14

PHD

SPH

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 4

 

 

 

Thursday, September  20, 2018

Thursday

9.00 a.m.

Alex Rugamba

E55EA/CE/23641/12

Masters

SE

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

Thursday, September  20, 2018

Thursday

11.00 a.m.

Sambu Mary

E83/20338/12

PHD

SE

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

Thursday, September  20, 2018

Thursday

9.00 a.m.

Kassim Mohammed

I56/CE/26247/11

MAsters

SPAS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 5

Thursday, September  20, 2018

Thursday

11.00 a.m.

Regina Ntabo

I84/23685/13

PHD

SPAS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 5

Tuesday, September  25, 2018

Tuesday

9.00 a.m.

Kamol Collins

 

Q139CTY/PT/23326/12

Masters

SPH

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 5

 

 

 

Tuesday, September  25, 2018

Tuesday

9.00 a.m.

Edward Ntabo

I56/CE/22398/10

MAsters

SPAS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

Tuesday, September  25, 2018

Tuesday

11.00 a.m.

AnnCarol Karanja

I84/27640/14

Phd

SPAS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

Wednesday, September  26, 2018

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

Akello Immaculate

E55/CE/24240/12

PHD

SE

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

Wednesday, September  26, 2018

Wednesday

11.00 a.m.

Auwal Tuggar

E83F/29136/14

PHD

SE

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

Wednesday, September  26, 2018

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

Welimo Otota

C50/CE/11134/06

Masters

SHSS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 4

 

 

 

Wednesday, September  26, 2018

Wednesday

11.00 a.m.

Muli Mueni

C82/23448/13

PHD

SHSS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 5

Wednesday, September  26, 2018

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

Magoma Mesa

T129/25651/13

Masters

ST

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 3

Thursday, September  27, 2018

Thursday

9.00 a.m.

Joseph Gititu

P150/CE/27831/13

Masters

SM

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 4

Thursday, September  27, 2018

Thursday

9.00 a.m.

Magara Jeremiah

I56/24461/13

Masters

SPAS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

Thursday, September  27, 2018

Thursday

11.00 a.m.

Magare Robert

I56/20406/12

Masters

SPAS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

 

Go to Top