Graduate School Scheduled Defence Meetings

Tuesday October

1,2019

Tuesday

9.00 a.m.

Mbuthia Gathoni

N50/24126/11

Menv

SES

Room 3

Tuesday October

1,2019

Tuesday

9.00 a.m.

Luka Nzioka

Q22/CTY/PT/28804/14

MPH

SPH

Room 5

Tuesday October

1,2019

Tuesday

11.00 a.m.

Otiangala Mwaro

Q57/20586/12

MPH

SPH

Room 5

Tuesday October

1,2019

Tuesday

9.00 a.m.

Aseda Sarah

 

 

I56/20404/12

Masters

SPAS

Room 2

Tuesday October

1,2019

Tuesday

11.00 a.m.

Kiarie Kibe

I56/28670/14

Msc

SPAS

Room 2

Wednesday October

2,2019

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

Hassan Kiprotich

A144/CE/23963/11

Msc

SAED

Room 5

Wednesday October

2,2019

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

Dedan Onyango

C50/37185/16

MA

SHSS

Room 4

Wednesday October

2,2019

Wednesday

11.00 a.m.

Edinah Gesare

C82/28600/14

PHD

SHSS

Room 4

Wednesday October

2,2019

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

Amondi Mercy

E55/CE/26305/14

Med

SE

Room 1

Wednesday October

2,2019

Wednesday

11.00 a.m.

Damaris Kariuki

E83/CE/14249/09

PHD

SE

Room 1

Thursday October

3,2019

Thursday

9.00 a.m.

Mugwe Jane

I84/21796/10

PHD

SPAS

Room 2

Thursday October

3,2019

Thursday

11.00 a.m.

Titus Kambua

 

 

I56/CE/15088/08

Msc

SPAS

Room 2

Thursday October

3,2019

Thursday

9.00 a.m.

Grace Waweru

H60/CTY/26953/13

Msc

SPH

Room 5

Thursday October

3,2019

Thursday

9.00 a.m.

Kevin Nabali

E55/27867/14

M.ed

SE

Room 1

Thursday October

3,2019

Thursday

9.00 a.m.

Kogei Isabella

D58/CTY/PT/23374/11

Msc

SB

Room 3

Tuesday October

8,2019

 

Tuesday

9.00 a.m.

Grace Wanjiku

 

 

D58/CTY/PT/29884/14

Msc

SB

Room 5

Tuesday October

8,2019

Tuesday

11.00 a.m.

Ernest Opiyo

D58/CTY/PT/28843/14

Msc

SB

Room 5

Tuesday October

8,2019

Tuesday

9.00 a.m.

Mbora Muthanje

N50/27705/13

Menv

SES

Room 3

Tuesday October

8,2019

Tuesday

9.00 a.m.

Makori Arika

I84/37010/16

PHD

SPAS

Room 2

Tuesday October

8,2019

Tuesday

9.00 a.m.

Ndambiri Timothy

 

Q140/CE/26277/14

Masters

SPH

Room 4

Wednesday October

9,2019

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

Kipngen Sitienei

C50/23414/12

MA

SHSS

Room 4

Wednesday October

9,2019

Wednesday

11.00 a.m.

Auma Arum

C50/NYI/PT/21940/10

MA

SHSS

Room 4

Wednesday October

9,2019

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

Philip Mutai

A147/OL/24533/13

MSC

SAED

Room 5

Wednesday October

9,2019

Wednesday

11.00 a.m.

Leakey Ritei

A147/OL/CTY/24854/14

MSC

SAED

Room 5

Wednesday October

9,2019

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

Ann Kibara

E55/CE/26114/11

Med

SE

Room 1

Tuesday October

15,2019

Tuesday

9.00 a.m.

Mercy Kirui

I56/27340/14

Masters

SPAS

Room 2

Tuesday October

15,2019

Tuesday

11.00 a.m.

Moraa Ratemo

I56/37034/16

Masters

SPAS

Room 2

Tuesday October

15,2019

Tuesday

9.00 a.m.

Peter Syengo

A144/OL/24005/14

Masters

SAED

Room 4

Tuesday October

15,2019

Tuesday

11.00 a.m.

Justine Michoma

A144/30875/15

Masters

SAED

Room 4

Tuesday October

15,2019

Tuesday

9.00 a.m.

Charles Munene

K96/CTY/22692/11

PHD

S.Econ

Room 3

Wednesday October

16,2019

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

Kivinduh Ndawah

D58/CTY/PT/37891/16

MSc

SB

Room 3

Wednesday October

16,2019

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

Mohamed Muchiri

E55/CE/28537/15

Med

SE

Room 1

Wednesday October

16,2019

Wednesday

11.00 a.m.

Mogaka Molach

E83/CE/20422/12

PHD

SE

Room 1

Wednesday October

16,2019

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

Adan Keynan

 

C50/CTY/PT/25616/13

Masters

SHSS

Room 4

Wednesday October

16,2019

Wednesday

11.00 a.m.

Beth Mutugu

C82/22714/11

PHD

SHSS

Room 4

Thursday October

17,2019

Thursday

9.00 a.m.

Peris Murugi

 

 

Q139/CTY/PT/27377/14

MPH

SPH

Room 5

Thursday October

17,2019

Thursday

9.00 a.m.

Kimanthi Mbuba

 

 

A152/CE/22414/12

Msc

SAED

Room 4

Thursday October

17,2019

Thursday

9.00 a.m.

Simatwa Cheromoi

E55/CE/23050/10

PHd

SE

Room 1

Thursday October

17,2019

Thursday

11.00 a.m.

MaryCasta Mwivanda

E83/CE/11190/08

PHd

SE

Room 1

Wednesday October

23,2019

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

Bitange Mokua

T129/OL/CTY/24845/14

Masters

SHT

Room 3

Wednesday October

23,2019

Wednesday

9.00 a.m.

Ochieng Jr.

E55/CE/29075/15

Masters

SE

Room 1

Wednesday October

23,2019

Wednesday

11.00 a.m.

Gakirio Mukami

E55/CE/23563/11

Masters

SE

Room 1

Wednesday October

23,2019

Wednesday

11.00 a.m.

Safari Ntalala

C82/25857/13

PHD

SHSS

Room 4

Thursday October

24,2019

Thursday

9.00 a.m.

Talam Josephine

E55/KER/CE/28040/13

Masters

SE

Room 1

 

Go to Top